Steroids Solvent Ethyl Oleate (EO) Homebrew Liquid with High Solubility
اسم المنتج: اوليئات إيثيل
اسم مستعار: Ethylis Oleas
رقم التسجيل في دائرة المستخلصات الكيميائية: 111-62-6
المظهر: Colorless or Pale yellow transparent oily liquid
أخرى مذيب: بنزوات البنزيل, الكحول البنزيل, زيت بذور العنب
|مستخلصات المواد الكيميائية.
||المذيبات العضوية الصيدلانية
||Colorless Transparent Liquid
||Colourless oily liquid
||ضمن 24 ساعات عند استلام الدفع
||نظم الإدارة البيئية, مكتبة داغ همرشولد, تي أن تي, فيديكس, يو بي إس
||4-6 أيام عمل عبر الهواء
||جالفانيد الحديد للبرميل, الوزن الصافي: 200kg±0. 05
||7-12 days to arrive
EO = Ethyl Oleate. EO is a solvent, which dissolves the steroid powder but its use is to thin the solution’s viscosity.It’s a thin and expensive oil, created from ethanol, and used as a rubber softener, solvent, and typically used by us as a base for steroid solutions. It provides smooth and painless injections, and will suspend compounds at much higher concentrations than just oil. (It will make 100mg/ml Prop completely painless…) And because it’s a solvent, it allows you to use less Benzyl Benzoate in your blends, however BA is still used to maintain sterility.
Ethyl oleate is used as a solvent for pharmaceutical drug preparations involving lipophilic substances such as steroids.It is a relatively new solvent in the realm of bodybuilding, EO is Oleic Acid with an ethyl ester. EO is an excellent solvent for lipophilic compounds in injectable preparations. Its oxidative stability helps extend the shelf life of compounds, and its low viscosity provides for easy injections.
- Ethyl Oleate is a carrier. It is great for short esters like Acetate, Propionate and Phenylpropionate forincreasing concentrations of these esters without crashing.
- Ethyl Oleate BP/EP is a pharma grade material used in many applications such as pharmaceutical preparations, food, cosmetics and health & beauty applications.
- Ethyl Oleate can function as solvent, glossing agent and emollient. It is an excellent solvent and good moisturiser. Suitable for skin care, hair care and colour cosmetics.
Many people feel that Ethyl Oleate creates painless injections while others don’t feel the same. I only would suggest Ethyl Oleate for short esters for reducing pain and increasing concentration.
You can use a 50/50 concentration of Ethyl Oleate and oil such as Cottonseed or Grapeseed to increase concentration of NPP to 200mg/ml without crashing.
Some people feel that isn’t all that it is cracked up to be as many long ester formula’s seem to crash. Also the other con is the cost of Ethyl Oleate.
For many the pain is reduced because Ethyl Oleate is thinner and has lower viscosity then say grapeseed or cottonseed oil.
Personally I don’t use Ethyl Oleate currently as I don’t see many benefits over cottonseed oil or grapeseed oil.
You could even consider a 50-50 mix of EO and GSO. EO makes the gear thinner and some suggest more painless.
On the other hand, some guys don’t take well to EO and it causes them pain. EO also does harm to the plastic/rubber end of the plunger of a syringe so you can’t hold your gear inthe syringe for any duration of storage.
If you notice, there is a trend…generally long esters hold easier at higher concentrations and require less solvent (EO/BB) than short esters.